School Calendar

Day 2

Time: All Day

First Day of Term Two (Elementary and Middle School)

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 6

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 1

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Kinder Awards

Time: 9:45 am - 10:05 am
Location: Learning Commons

Respect

Gr 1 Awards

Time: 10:40 am - 11:00 am
Location: Learning Commons

Respect

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Grade 6/7 Awards and Honour Roll

Time: 10:45 am - 11:45 am

Grade 8/9 Awards and Honour Roll

Time: 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 2 Awards

Time: 10:10 am - 10:30 am
Location: Learning Commons

Respect

Gr 5 Awards

Time: 11:15 am - 11:35 am
Location: Learning Commons

Respect

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Holy Triduum Celebration

Time: 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Location: Gym

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Easter Monday-no school

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 6

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Grade 3 Emergency Services Presentation

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 3

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Spring Show - Grade 2 & 4 - 6-7pm

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

6-7pm

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Spring Show - Grade 1 & 3

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

6-7pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Western Day

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Steve Agrisano Faith Presentation

Time: 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Location: School Gym

Grades 6-9.

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Spring Show - Pre-k, K and Gr. 5 - 6-7pm

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

6-7pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Cities

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Cities

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Badminton Cities

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 6

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 6 Badminton Cities

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Badminton CWAJHAAs - Singles, Mixed Doubles

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Gym

Badminton CWAJHAAs - Doubles

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Hats on for Mental Health

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Badminton Practice

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am
Location: Gym

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Quebec Trip

Time: All Day
Location: Quebec City

Day 6

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 8 Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 4:30 pm
Location: SPARK (Telus)

Month of Mary Celebration

Time: 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Location: Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Location: Learning Commons

Day 3

Time: All Day

Fairy Tale Characters

Time: All Day

Go Girls and Grow Boys grade 5 event

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Field Trip

Time: 8:55 am - 12:50 pm
Location: Safety City

Day 6

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Field Trip

Time: 8:55 am - 12:50 pm
Location: Safety City

Day 1

Time: All Day

Kinder Awards

Time: 10:10 am - 10:30 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Gr 1 Awards

Time: 11:15 am - 11:35 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Day 2

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

K-3 Field Trip

Time: 9:15 am - 11:15 am
Location: Red Deer Hospital

K-4 Field Trip

Time: 11:45 am - 1:45 pm
Location: Red Deer Hospital

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 2 Awards

Time: 10:10 am - 10:30 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Gr 5 Awards

Time: 11:15 am - 11:35 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 4 Awards

Time: 10:10 am - 10:30 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Gr 3 Awards

Time: 11:15 am - 11:35 am
Location: Learning Commons

Humility and Wisdom

Day 6

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Field Trip

Time: 8:50 am - 3:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Band Concert

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Gym

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Year End Mass

Time: 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Location: Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 5508 48a Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V6, Canada

Day 5

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 5:00 pm
Location: Heritage Park, Calgary

Day 6

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Legislature Trip

Time: 7:00 am - 3:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 3 Field Trip to Telus World of Science

Time: 7:15 am - 4:30 pm
Location: Telus World of Science

Grade 9 Farewell Mass

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 5508 48a Ave, Red Deer, AB T4N 3V6, Canada

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Super Hero Day

Time: All Day

K-1/K-3 Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm
Location: Kraay Family Farms

PreK Field Trip to Jungle Farm

Time: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Location: Jungle Farm

Day 3

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Field Trip

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm
Location: Kraay Family Farms

Day 4

Time: All Day

K-2/K-4 Kindergarten Day

Time: All Day

Day 5

Time: All Day

Piste et Pelouse

Time: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Day 6

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Last day of classes

Time: All Day