Our Staff

If you would like to email our staff, please use our contact page.

Administration

  • Mrs. Sinead Armstrong, Principal
  • Mme Cynthia Campbell, Vice-Principal
  • Mme Erika Pottage, Vice-Principal 

Administrative Assistants

  • Mme Hélène Froehler, Reception
  • Mme Laurette Carson, Business Manager
  • Mme Brigitte Bouchard, Student Records

Counsellors

  • Mrs. Christy Magill, School Counsellor
  • Ms. Julie Masson, Family School Enhancement Counsellor

Elementary Teachers

  • Mrs. Melanie Homan, Pre-Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Courtney Kelahear, Pre-Kindergarten
  • Mme Kelsey Kulczycki, Kindergarten
  • Mme Ann-Marie Lussier, Kindergarten
  • Mme Courtney Foster, Kindergarten
  • Mme Nathalie Djantouo, Grade 1
  • Mme Monique Pelletier, Grade 1
  • Mme Shannon Saringo, Grade 1
  • Mme Laurel Eyk, Grade 2
  • Mme Blandine Hounhanou, Grade 2
  • Mme Annette Guemni Kamga, Grade 2
  • Mme Chelsea Johnston, Grade 2
  • Mme Lori Dunbar/Mme Natasha Topley, Grade 3
  • M. Alain Naval, Grade 3
  • Mme Anita LaRose, Grade 3
  • Mme Juliene Letaba, Grade 4
  • M. Marc Robichaud, Grade 4
  • Mme Sarah Corbiere, Grade 4
  • Mme Tamarea Berg, Grade 5
  • M. Logan Capicio, Grade 5
  • M. Leigh Corbiere, Grade 5
  • Mme Carole Dancause, LIFT
  • M. Joel Peterman, LIFT
  • Mme Laina Provencher, LIFT
  • Mme Michelle Voytechek, LIFT

Middle School Teachers

  • Mme Sandra Meadows
  • M. Ron Sirois
  • Mme Renée Fowler
  • Mme Caroline Ayotte
  • Mme Rachel Hollman
  • M. Dan Cormier, Athletic Director/Phys Ed
  • M. Wilfred Kepseu
  • Mme Carrie Sawula
  • Mme Kim Mantle
  • Mrs. Shari Sullivan
  • Mme Kristine Robichaud
  • Mr. Michael Mann, Band

Librarians

  • Mme Pierrette Wilson
  • Mme Marlena Franson

Educational Assistants

  • Mme Marie Badgerow, Educ Asst.
  • Mme Josée Boucher, Educ Asst.
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Foster, Educ Asst.
  • Mrs. Marlena Franson, Educ Asst.
  • Mme Helene Marquis, Educ Asst.
  • Mme Amber Stang, Educ Asst.
  • Mme Louise Vézina-Ireland, Educ Asst.

Maintenance and Cafeteria

  • Mr. Pat Menendez, Maintenance
  • Mrs. Cindy Steppler, Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Marny Bauer, Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Theresa Tandy-Gosling, Cafeteria
  • Mrs. Bambi Bishop, Cafeteria